School: Kilcalf, Tulach an Iarainn

Kilcalf Mountain, Co. Waterford
Cáit Breannóc

1. (continued from previous page)
    In our parish there are only three graveyards. Two of them are in Tallow, one is a Protestant and the other a Catholic. The other is in Aglish which is also a Catholic graveyard.
    There is a Protestant Church in the Protestant graveyard and Protestants attend there. Catholics and Protestants are buried in this graveyard. Catholics attend the Catholic Church.
    In Aglish there is not even a ruin of a church.
    Round the graveyards in Tallow trees grow, but they do not grow in Aglish. There are tombs and crosses in Tallow and in Aglish. They are all made of stone.