Scoil: Loughanvally (uimhir rolla 8363)

Lochán an Bhealaigh, Co. na hIarmhí
Mrs. O'Connor

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    inside she fainted and never recovered, until Blue beard returned. He was very angry but he did not kill her. Instead he confined her to the room where the corpses were, and eventually she died of terror.
  2. A man built a house one time and when it was finished he put three "L"s on top of it. No one knew what they were for until at length he told the more curious it was "Lazy" "Lovely" "Lad"
    M. Egan
  3. One night a man was going home at night and he met a ghost who began crying at him. This happened several nights so he began to get afraid, and he told the priest. The priest came with him the next night and he asked the ghost what did he want. "Prayers" said the spirit. The