Scoil: Scoil an Chlochair, Cappamore

An Cheapach Mhór, Co. Luimnigh
An tSr. Fionntán

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Long, long ago there lived in the Province of Munster a king and queen with their two daughters and son. The girls names were Princess Finola and Princess Maeve, and the boy's name was Prince Connor. Everybody loved the Princess Finola, because she was very gentle and kind to all the poor people but the Princess Maeve was despised by everybody because she was very haughty, and didn't care for anyone only very rich people such as kings and queens sons and daughters. The Queen loved Princess Finola more than Princess Maeve and this made Maeve burn with jealousy.
    The Princess Maeve had lovely clothes and magnificent jewels and whenever the Princess Finola got any present from her mother and father or anyone, Maeve
    Máire Ní Dhonncha
    Séamus Ó Caoinleáin