Scoil: Druim Muc (uimhir rolla 12861)

Corrdhoire Bán, Co. Mhuineacháin
M. Ní Chuinneagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In the long winter nights the people sit around the fire telling ghost stories. They are a great pass time and very interesting. Like everything else some people are better at telling them than others. Ghosts are always supposed to be seen anytime from sunset to sun rise. They are mostly persons, who are dead, seen back again moving about. Sometimes you hear of such things as wraiths which are people who are alive and seen in certain places where they are not at all. The ghosts are seen in all kind of forms, some in the form of a black dog, while some take the form of lights, and again when nothing is to be seen only a strange noise coming from some place where there is no cause for it. You need to be very
    Pól Ó Carrathar
    Corrdhoire Dubh, Co. Mhuineacháin