School: Fíodhnach (C.), Ráthluirc (roll number 4470)

Feenagh, Co. Limerick
Áine, Bean Uí Ghrádaigh

1. There is a very good network of roads in this district, and many of them are steam rolled. The principal or main roads passes through Feenagh connecting the largest local towns of Newcastle West and Charleville while another splendid steam rolled road branches off at the creamery and joins the main Cork to Limerick road near Bruree. There are several small roads also well kept joining those main roads at intervals for the convenience of districts far away from the main highways. For instance at Kilmeedy the main road runs via Feenagh while another road also runs east at the base of the hill and is connected at Castletown with the main road again.
        1. public infrastructure
    Annie O' Leary