School: Ballycallan (roll number 7050)

Ballycallan, Co. Kilkenny
P. J. O'Hara

1. O Eternal Father, I beseech thee, by the precious blood which flowed from the wounded side of Jesus, they divine son, deliver the souls in Purgatoy, especially those who have manifested the greatest love for his Sacred Heart, that they may enter into the Kingdom of Glory and begin to praise and thank thee eternally in the company of the Saints. Amen.
  2. There was a castle in a field in front of our house. There was an old King living in it one time. Every person who went to him with anything, he would not take it without payment. He once bought a bag of egg shells from an old man. The king's name was Greene.