Scoil: Lappen (uimhir rolla 2020)

Lappan, Co. Monaghan
Seán Ó Ruanadha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. and thrown at Dog which was left lying in front of "Bob" (Big Stone). Also you lost your turn if "Dog" was struck by "Cat". Failing to strike dog the person dealing out cat lifts dog & goes goes to place where cat is lying and gets three shots at it - meaning he strikes whichever pointed end suits end if cat rises up he can strike it again while in the air & drive it as far as he can. When he has done so 3 times he values the number of dog lengths the cat is away from "Bob" & claims what he thinks is safe. As the opposite team can dispute it and measure to "cat". If too many lengths of dog are claimed all is lost.