Scoil: Gortaveha (uimhir rolla 16488)

Gort an Bheithe, Co. an Chláir
P. Wiley
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0592E, Leathanach 12_018

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0592E, Leathanach 12_018

There are many things there are cures for and proved that they are able to do so.A cure for wild fire is a person whose father and mother of the same name .What ever they would tell a person to do with it would cure it. the blood of black cats ear is also good for it.
    A cure for the chin cough is Ferrets leavings to bring a bottle of milk to the ferret and give it to him to drink and whatever amount he would have after him would cure a person by drinking it after boiling it and letting it get quite cold again that is the time it is the very
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    Brigid Kennedy