Scoil: An Corrbhaile

An Corrbhaile, Co. an Chláir
Máirtín Mac Coitir

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    from his cows. It was said that only a pure black dog without a white hair was the only dog that could catch the hare.
    In olden times no one would think of being a school master unless he was a cripple or without a hand or an eye or some other deformity.
  2. At a certain cross road twas said that a ghost used to appear. A certain man was in the habit of being out late so another young man made up his mind to play the ghost and so appear at the cross. So he covered himself up in a white sheet and sat at the cross till the man came along. So when the men
    Lill Mescall
    Seantuismitheoir