Scoil: Bailieboro (C.)

Coill an Chollaigh, Co. an Chabháin
Bean Uí Cheallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    thing in the house that you found"? and he said "No". There was a little girl in the house and she said "Daddy you have a rope up on the loft", and the witch man said, "Get me the rope quickly". They got the rope and the man tied it on the cow's neck and the butter disappeared and came on again in the right time.
  2. Once upon a time there was a man called McCabe and he had an "evil eye". He was going through a farmer's street. He looked over at the pig, and when the man was just gone the pig started to roar. There were two little boys in the house and their father sent them over to McCabe's house and they brought a pair of scissors with them. One of them got behind McCabe's back
    Kathleen Clarke
    Miss O' Byrne