Scoil: Rathnure (C.) (uimhir rolla 12480)

Ráth an Iúir Uachtarach, Co. Loch Garman
Cáit Ní Bholguidhir

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    returned home. The housekeeper told her the story, so Mrs Bruen said it was a mistake on her part not to tell her about this room, as a housekeeper she had at one time slept in it, and had the same story to tell.
    Up to the time the Building was burned, that room was always vacant, and no one was put to sleep in it afterwards.
  2. There was a carpenter named Michael Furlong coming home to Coolbawn from his work in a farmer's house in Ballybawn, about sixty years ago. Just as he opened Coolbawn gate which leads to the avenue, he stepped to one side to leave a carriage drawn by a pair of horses pass by. The Coachman was sitting in the Coachman's seat, and a