School: Court (roll number 13335)

Cúirt Bhaile Éamainn, Co. Loch Garman
Teachers:
Criostóir Ó Cuanáin Liam de Noraidh

until she would say the right name.
    6. One girl would put her hands on her knees and others would jump over her. Then she would jump over them.
    7. Throw the ball up and catch it when it is coming down.
    8. The tig from wall to wall is the same as the others only when you touch the wall you could not be caught.
    9. We draw lines on the ground and there would be squares and we call them beds and put a stone in the first bed. Then we go through the beds on one leg kicking the stone before us. Then we kick it out and put it in the second bed and go through them the same. We keep doing that until we have kicked it in the first bed and go around twice. Then we mark one of the beds and put our name on it and give the others half for to go through.
    10. We have seven beds like the others. We go through them the same but we take up the stone. Then we put it on our head and go through them also, but we only go once.
    11. We count ten and whoever it falls on will hide somewhere and the others will look for her and whoever she catches will hide.
    Mary Doyle, Ballyrea, Wells, Gorey.
    Mary Doyle