Scoil: Ballinacliffy

Ballynacliffy, Co. na hIarmhí
A. Ní Dhubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    since we had a meeting before and a great deal of our old friends are gone." There was one old cat that had a very poor life with a lady that used to beat her with a whip and give her no food. The cat put a hair from her tail in the lady's food and she got very ill. "Nothing in the world will cure her only one thing," said the cat, "and that she never will get. There is a well down below this building and one boule of water out of this well would cure her. It would make the blind see the lame walk and the deaf hear".
    When the cats went away the boy picked his way out and everywhere he found water he washed his eyes till at last he came to the magic well When he washed his eyes in it the eyes came back in his head again as good as ever. He met a little boy and he asked him where was the place where the lady was sick
    The little boy showed him a
    AT0510: Cinderella and Cap o' Rushes