Bealach an Tirialaigh, Co. na hIarmhí
Bean Uí Chonduibh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    goes around Fore on horseback along with his agent. There is a ghost at the church hill. It comes in the form of a dog in chains. There is another in Miss Anns field.
    There was a school that was haunted and no child or master could go into it untill after ten o'clock. The ghost was a wicked school master that died He thought bad of having to give up the school to somebody else so he came back to haunt it. Any school master that goes there before ten o'clock is beaten out it, of the place. There were men passing over, a haunted house. The were jeering the ghost. It went into the car and beat the man. When he asked to be saved the rest could not do so
    Kitty Maher
    Mrs Maher