Scoil: Kilbeg (uimhir rolla 11039)

Baile Riobaird, Co. na Mí

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    There was a man named Gudders who lived in Robertstown. He was a murderer. When he was shot on Mull na Valley everyone that passed by him threw a stone on him and now it is a hill; it is along this road.
    There is a road which starts at the chapel of Kilbeg and runs to Rahood. It runs past the school and just above the school there is a big hill called the Mullagh-Even. and above that by a district called the Glen, it runs past another hill called the chapel hill. The time of the famine there was a road made from the chapel of Kilbeg direct to Nobber. It is called the "new line".
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Julia Smyth