Scoil: Flower Hill (uimhir rolla 12788)

Cnoc na mBláth, Co. na Mí
Isabel Mc Quade

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    There is another field called "The acre and a half." It got this name because there is one acre and a half in it. We have another field called "The lower field" because it is furthest away from the house. We also have another field called "The leans riast." It is a swampy and rushy field.
    A long time ago there were supposed to be blood hounds going wild through "The leans riast." Every day there were men out searching for them to kill them bu they never found anything.
    There is a tree in "Coyles field." Every one is afraid to go near it because some one said there was a ghost in it.