Scoil: Coolronan (uimhir rolla 16247)

Cúil Rónáin, Co. na Mí
Bean Uí Chonmhidhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    fifth person stands in the middle. This one is called the "fool". Then the one's outside change places and while they are changing the fool has to try to get into one of the corners and if the fool gets in, there has to be one left without a corner because there are only four corners and the one that is left without a corner has to be the fool then.
  2. 330
    fifth person stands in the middle. This one is called the "fool". Then the one's outside change places and while they are changing the fool has to try to get into one of the corners and if the fool gets in there has to be one left without a corner because there are only four corners and the one that is left without a corner has to be the fool then.
    Little Dog and High Gates
    This game is commonly played at school.