Scoil: Kilmessan (B.) (uimhir rolla 4210)

Cill Mheasáin, Co. na Mí
Brian S. Pléimeann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the stairs and kill any man that would be in the house" "That will not make me afraid" said John. At midnight the bull came down the stairs and John drove him out with a blackthorn stick. This happened for two nights and on the third night John killed the bull. In the morning John got married to the King's daughter. He returned to his home in Baile Rinn Lios. His mother asked him "did he find out what fear was". He said "no". In the night when John and his wife were asleep his mother went to the river and caught an eel. She put it in the bed and when John felt it he shouted "the devil is in the bed". At last John found out what fear was.
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    Niall Collier