Scoil: Kilmessan (B.) (uimhir rolla 4210)

Cill Mheasáin, Co. na Mí
Brian S. Pléimeann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    is in a field belonging to Arlon's. The 'raheen' is circular in shape and has a few old bushes growing on one side of it. While on the opposite side there grows but one very old bush. It is called 'The Lone Bush'.
  2. There is a rath in Ringlestown Co Meath. it is called Ringlestown Rath. It is round in shape and is bordered by a wall. Many trees grow on the side of the rath. In the centre of the rath there is a wide hole. The hole is only about ten feet deep. Briars and small bushes grown in the bottom of the hole. There is a round wood at the top of a hill in Mr Steen's land Ringlestown, Co Meath. This wood is called bruca-fuble and can be seen from Ringlestown rath.
    Noel O' Brien
    Mr Riely