School: St. Mary's (B.), Droichead Átha (roll number 15125)

Droichead Átha, Co. Lú
A. Mac Uidhlinn

1. (continued from previous page)
    heard the knock he said, "Only my wife is dead I would say that it is her knocking". He opened the door and he nearly dropped dead with fright. He got messages sent to every part of the Country to find the butler to reward him for what he did.
    But the butler was never found for he left the country for fear he would be arrested for trying to steal the rings.
  2. (no title)

We are told that there is a bag of gold under a tree at the white River and there is a life to be lost before anyone can get the bag out.

We are told that there is a bag of gold under a tree at the white River and there is a life to be lost before anyone can get the bag out. Even if it is a dog or a cat it (will) has to be lost before it can be got.
    I know a man that was going down to get it and was killed on the by a motor car
    The bag of gold is