Scoil: Drumcar (uimhir rolla 16771)

Droim Chora, Co. Lú
Mrs Bell

Ar an leathanach seo

1. A few years ago there lived a very wicked man. He was supposed not to be afraid of anything at night.
    One night as he was going home he saw something straight in front of him on the road, and as he came closer he thought it was a ghost and he said to himself "Well whoever you are you'll leave that sooner or later." When he came closer the figure was still stil lthere, and the wicked man struck him so hard that he put his fist through his ribs. Just at that moment the ghost disappeared. The man went home then, but he got a terrible shock and died the following day.
    Alec Armstrong
    Droim Chora, Co. Lú