Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Inistíomáin (uimhir rolla 16678)

Inis Díomáin, Co. an Chláir
S. Ó Conaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    kept the money, and sent on the gospel. He wrote again, and said it did him no good. His mother went to the priest again, and asked him for another gospel, but he rebuked her, and asked her if she interfered with the last one -- she said she did not, but at last she told him what she did. He told her she had her son lost, and he died in a few days after.
  2. 1.
    The people of this district used come in to Ennistymon to get meal and relief. People by the names of Killouherys from Derry, Ennistymon came in to Ennistymon for meal and died on their way home.
    2.
    At that time there lived groups of men called Poor Law Guardians who distributed man and relief to the poor three days a week at the court-
    1. am
    Mícheál de Breit