Scoil: Clais (uimhir rolla 8692)

An Chlais, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Cristíona Ní Chearbhalláinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there was a time hunt and the fox took a turn towards where a man was leaning on a gate. A huntsman came up to where the man was and he asked him. "Did the fox go this way". "Yes", replied the man. "Did the other huntsman go this way", "Yes", said the man. "Can I jump my horse in here as there is a sound bottom to it", "Yes", said the man. So when he jumped in he sunk in muck. "You said it had a sound bottom" said the huntsman. "But Sir you did not go to the bottom yet," said the man.
    There was a man and his wife named Mr. and Mrs. Kennedy. They lived in Emmil near Cloughjordan. The man was afraid to go out at night in the dark. He had a pig