Scoil: Gleann na gCreabhar (Anglesboro), Baile Mhistéala (uimhir rolla 10262)

Gleann na gCreabhar, Co. Luimnigh
Pádraig Ó Cadhla

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in for Galbally. Suddenly she heard as she thought the sound of horses and cars coming along the road. She went inside the ditch to allow the funeral as she thought pass. The sound came nearer and nearer but if she remained there until this day the funeral would not pass and now there's my story for you and believe it or not if you like.
  2. a) About five or six years ago Rody's Tom and myself were walking back the road one night. It was just nice and dark when we came to the hollow of the road called Poulaneasca where the White Knight was killed by O Brien of Bansha we suddendly heard the sound of horses and dogs flying over the
    Willie Howard
    Farmer (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)