School: Coiscéim (B.) (roll number 3886)

Coiscéim na Caillí Íochtarach, Co. Chorcaí
Tadhg Ó Ceallacháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    "A" is turned up the person who spun it would get all the buttons. If the side [?] is turned up he would get all the buttons. If the side "N" is turned up he would get no button. If the side "P" is turned up he should put down one. If the side "T" is turned up he would get one.
  2. See Saw is played with a stick. The stick is put upon a ditch and two persons sit on the stick one at each end. Then one of the boys lean at the end of the stick and raise up the other boy and he would lean then at the other side of the stick and raise him up. It is very dangerous fearing the stick would break and they would fall off on the ground and perhaps hurt themselves.
    Michael Cronin
    An Gleann Riabhach, Co. Chorcaí