Scoil: Leithead (uimhir rolla 5480)

An Leithead, Co. Chiarraí
Diarmuid Ó Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the house he buttoned up his coat so that they would not see his collar, and when he went in his mother did not know him. He asked for a drink and she asked him would he take a drink of goat's milk and he said he would. He said he was tired that he was after a long journey, and she looked at him and she said that maybe he was James. She had great welcome for him then when she heard that he was James. After that he was a Curate in Ardea. His own people harmed him, they alway wanted him in their parties and weddings and company. He was one night at a party in Richie Lyne's father's house, it was November night. He was a few hours there
    Norah Healy
    Bridget Healy