School: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Tralee (roll number 16871)

Trá Lí, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Bríd

1. (continued from previous page)
    farmer and listened to his story of the nights adventures patiently "I praise and God approves of your mode of living " says he, you give food, drink, and lodgings to the poor and you got your reward from God last night when he directed you to that little hut "Let ye all understand" says he God gives us all only what we deserved. "Now" says he" I give my judgement and with the full power of authority that the farmer is the one who is on the right way to God and have no doubt about it or in my words I am the Son of God and saying these words he disappeared as if the ground had swallowed him. So thats my story and if it's not true I cant help it.
    Mícheál Ó Mainín
    Cluain Mór, Co. Chiarraí