Scoil: Barrow (uimhir rolla 11850)

Bearrúin, Co. Chiarraí
Ml. Ó hUallacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    behind the bush again until he catches somebody. When he catches somebody, that person should go behind the bush and do the same thing.
    Two boys join hands and they run after the rest of the boys until they catch another person, and so on until they catch them all. The the last two that are caught, them two boys join hands, and they run after the rest until they catch them all again and so on.
  2. One boy gets a cap or some thing that would cover his eyes. Three or four more boys will be around him, and the boy that has the cap on his face he must catch the other boys. If that boy catches another boy he must do the same thing as the other boy did. Some times they fall over pots and strike up against the tables, and hurt themselves.
    Mícheál Ó Súilleabháin