Scoil: Baile an Chlochair, Lic Snámha (uimhir rolla 12410)

Baile an Chloichir, Co. Chiarraí
Pártholán Ó Gealbháin

The Leipreachan is generally called the Loharagan in this district.

The Leipreachan is generally called the Loharagan in this district. He is about a foot and a half in height and he has two small tiny croocked legs. He wears a tall red cap coming to a point at the top. He has a green jersey with a red trouser and two croocked shoes. Some people say that he lives in caves and woods, and other people say that he lives under trees. He spends most of his time shoemaking for the other Leipreachans. There are several stores about people catching Leipreachans. One man caught a Leipreachans near a hedge one day. He had heard people telling about Leipreachans
    Patrick Dowling
    William Dowling