Scoil: Baile an Bhunánaigh (B.) (uimhir rolla 16851)

Baile an Bhuinneánaigh, Co. Chiarraí
P. Ó Hailin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    had left in the house after her but he had a long grey beard. He said "You are in trouble" and she said she was. He told her that when she'd go in her husband's daughter would be dead and he gave her three green leaves to rub to the eyes of her husband and daughter. He also told her that the little women would be spinning when she'd go in and to shout out when she's reached the door "The mount is on fire". She did as she was told and the husband and daughter got all right and the fairies ran out and she closed the door on them.
    She lived many years afterwards but she never again heard or saw the little people.
    AT0501*: “The Fairy Hill is on Fire!”