Scoil: An Corr Dubh (uimhir rolla 14339)

An Chorr Dhubh, Co. Liatroma
Pádraig Mac Giolla'n Átha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    said "The glen is deaf with you talking". If ye don't stop it, we will go back to the city". The two monks then thought that they had something done that was wrong and they were very sorry. The three monks lived for many years after praying in the desert; and as long as they lived they never spoke a word until the day before they died when the third monk went back to the city and related the story of their lives to the people.
  2. Many years ago a wood ranger lived in the heart of a great forest in the County Westmeath. His business was to protect the wild game of the forest. He had an only son, who used to accompany him to the forest. Now this boy had no school to go to nor children to play with and he lived with his parents. He never was at
    2. am
    AT0759B: Holy Man Has his own Mass