Scoil: Pollréamoinn (Buachaillí)

Poll Réamainn, Co. na Gaillimhe
Pádraig Ó Duibhghiolla

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to Dunmore and then she said "Dún Mor, Mo bhrón, chaidhe mo fear agus mo bheirt mhac amach níor thainig ceart aca isteach", A tailor lived in that house also and they killed all the people except him and he pretended to be asleep. He heard them say that a dead man would tell no tales. He went out without any clothes pretending to be doing something else. But when he got outside he went as fast as ever he could or he would be killed as well.
  2. I have heard of many old stories of long ago. Once an old woman lived in Dunmore and she had seven sons and one daughter. The seven sons were
      1. daoine
    John Connally