Scoil: Cill a' Ghaimhrín (Killgevrin) (uimhir rolla 12002)

Cill Ghoibhreann, Co. na Gaillimhe
Proinsíos P. Ó Doláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    was returning from his dinner he met all the weasels that he drowned carrying the coffin. All the weasels made towards the man and the man had to go down on his knees with fear that he never would kill a weasel again. When the man went back to where he was cleaning the bog hole he could not find his spade. He went home and told his story to his mother and she told him never again to touch a weasel. The weasels usually lives on the blood of fowl and small animals.
    The hare and the rabbit usually live in burrows under ground in the bog. They live in grass and water for food.
    The waterdog is a wild animal that live in the bank of the river. He live on certain kind of fish and
    AT0001: The Theft of Fish
    Delia Kennedy