Scoil: Cloch Rua (uimhir rolla 11111)

An Chloch Rua, Co. Dhún na nGall
Nábla Nic Amhlaidhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    hatter's to buy him a hat, and when she came back, he was feeding the cat. She went to the tailor's to buy him a coat, and when she came home, he was riding the goat. She went to the barber's, to buy him a wig, and when she came back he was dancing, the jig. She went to the fish-shop, to buy him some fish, and when she came back, he was washing the dish. She went to the fruiter's, to buy him some fruit, and when she came back, he was playing the flute. She went to the cobbler's to buy him some shoes, and when she came back, he was reading the news.