Scoil: Cloch Rua (uimhir rolla 11111)

An Chloch Rua, Co. Dhún na nGall
Nábla Nic Amhlaidhe

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was an old woman who lived in a shoe,she had so many children she did not know what to do. One day she was sweeping the floor she found a penny she went to the shop to get some white bread, when she came back they were all lying dead. She went to the wood to get them a coffin and when she came back they were all supping cold brachá
    Evelyn Blair
    Kilross, Co. Dhún na nGall
    Mrs Blair
    40
  2. Old mother Hubbard went to the cupboard to get her poor dog a bone, when she went there the cupboard was bare and then the poor dog got none. She went to the baker to buy him some bread and when she came back the poor dog was dead. She went away then to buy him a coffin and when she came back the poor dog was laughing.She went to the draper to buy him some linen and when she came back to the dog was spinning. She went to the hoiser's to buy him some hose, and when she came back he was dressed in his clothes. She went to the