Scoil: Richmond (uimhir rolla 14400)

An Móta, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraig Mac Giollarnáth

to cut it the weapon he had in his hand flew from him.
    The hollow field is the name of another field. This field used to accommodate my father when was without company. This field was ideal. No matter how far he would kick the ball on either side it would roll in to where it was kicked from. It was a field to accommodate one man's football game. In that field also there was an old man killed.
    We have another field and its name is Gauraghawn. There is something strange about that field there is one particular spot that has a resemblance to an old burial ground with a number of rough stones and some of them (coffin) in the shape of a lid of a coffin. Nobody cares to go near that spot of ground. There is something
    An Cheathrú Chaol, Co. Mhaigh Eo
    Kathleen Moran