Scoil: Garracloon (uimhir rolla 6852)

Garbhchluanach, Co. Mhaigh Eo
James J. Clarke

he was the best man he met yet.
    The next day Seán started off again with the horse and the sword and he went into the castle.
    He put the glasses to his eyes and he saw another giant coming and he ran out to meet him. When the giant saw him he shouted to Seán to get his two brothers or he would kill him. Seán told him to come in and he would put him along with them too.
    The giant came in and they started fighting and Seán killed him. Then he took the three giants and he put them into a deep pit.
    He took the horse and the sword and he went to the farmer. Then Seán had three horses and three swords. The farmer asked Seán what did he do with the giants and he said he buried them.
    Then Seán went to the castle where the giants lived. He went through the castle and he could not see anyone:
    Then he burned the castle. The farmer was in great trouble then because he had no gold and himself and the neighbours
    AT0650**: The Strong Youth
    James Hennigan