Scoil: Beann-chorr (uimhir rolla 13808)

Beannchar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the dog drawing out the fairy stick and striking him and changing him into a stone. Then he went away.
    After a year the second brother said, "This day twelve months my oldest brother went away and he did not return yet. I think it is time I should find out what happened to him. Make three oatmeal cakes for me and I will follow my brother's footsteps. Next day he followed in his brother footsteps until he came to the place where his brother stopped the previous year and no sooner did he start to eat than the little dog appeared and asked to share his dinner. "It is scarce enough for myself; said the boy so the little dog again produced the magic wand, and
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    Teresa Kelly