Scoil: Beann-chorr (uimhir rolla 13808)

Beannchar, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Hairt

1. How to Perform Stations at Saint Patrick's Well, Foghill
    Take off your shoes first. Then kneeling at the well say ten Our Father ten Hail Marys and ten Glory be to the Father. Go around the well three times and each time say One Our Father One Hail Mary and one Glory be to the Father.
    Go to the next monument and kneel at it. First say, kneeling at the monument, five Our Father five Hail Marys and five Glory be to the Father. Go around it three times and time each time say One Our Father One Hail Mary and one Glory be to the Father. Go to the next monument, kneel at it say the same prayers and go around it three times saying the same prayers as at the first monument.
    Do like wise at the third
        1. naoimh