Scoil: Cill Cheallaigh (C.)

Cill Cheallaigh, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Eithne de Buitléir

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    long white coats walking in front of him. They were walking very slowly. As he was coming near them they seemed to be growing larger. They went one each side od the road and disappeared. The poor man was frightened. He went as dar as the road where the work was but there was nobody before him. He turned back and came as far as Snees. He wakened the people of the house and they told him it was only 3 o'clock a.m. He went home again until it was time to go again. The light that he saw in his neighbours house was after the boys coming from a dance and getting their supplies.
    Michael Regan
    Goulane