Scoil: Tulach Ruacháin

Tulach Shrutháin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mícheál de Bhaldraithe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    jumper, and tied a bow round its neck. The sheep wore a rush hat and silk stockings. The party was held in the kitchen. There was not enough of room for all the guests. The pony say on a green duck by mistake, for a cushion. Eileen's mother poured out the tea, and Eileen handed it round to all the guests. The pig upset his cup and he reached over to the hen's tea, and he made such a mess that they had to put him out. The mouse fell into the pot of jam. When they all had finished eating the goat and the rabbit danced a real, and the ass sang a solo. Then the goose danced a jig when the goose was dancing the mouse began to giggle.
    James Brennan
    Patrick Brennan