Scoil: Cnocán Mhichíl Naofa (Clochar)

Clár Chlainne Mhuiris, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Siúracha na Trócaire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    follow a crowd and every two have to be together or they will be caught. When one has no companion she shouts help and if the one that is after catches her before one of the others come near her she is caught and she has to go with the one that is after. That is the way the game is played till it is finished.
    Statues
    The way statues are played. Six or seventeen get in a line and one catches another one by the hand and
    swings her around and what ever way she is put she has to stay that way. Then one has to do the same thing over again till they are all out and whoever is the funniest they have to swing the others and so on till they like to finish the game.
    Nellie Clarke
    Eiscir Leathbhaile, Co. Mhaigh Eo