Scoil: Belcarra (C.)

Baile na Cora, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Mary T. Moran

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    own form. And will you be going back the way you came say's the Queen. That I will if you let me say's he. She again changed into the form of a calf and Larry leaped on her back. Another bound and they were on the hill top, much courage you have shown say's the Queen changing into her old form. And never more shall you be troubled by me or my fairies, while you keep your herd o the hill-top. The day now dawns, but if ever I can serve you let me know. Then she disappeared. During Larry's life-time they never again visited the hill and Larry piping eating and drinking at the farmer's expense (now and then watching the herd never troubled the Queen with requests.
    Annie Kate Conway
    Michael Moran