School: Ballyjamesduff (B.)

Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan
T. O' Donovan

1. (continued from previous page)
    where you got it, and if you are not able to roll it back you will die the death of a dog, and so he did. A few years after that, he fell down from the top of a house, and broke his neck.
  2. One night the shop - girl told me a story connecting my district of Ballyjamesduff and the following is the story.
    One night three girls were coming home from a dance in Virginia, and it happened to be very late in the night. When they were coming up the road at the Chapel some small person walked with them from the garage.
    They stopped for a
    Patrick Reilly