School: Louth (C.) (roll number 3252)

Louth, Co. Louth
M. Ní Chasaide

1. Memorare to the Sacred Heart.
    Remember! Oh most loving Jesus that it is a thing unheard of in all ages that those who implore Thy powerful protection were ever abandoned by Thee. Confiding therefore in Thy infinite goodness. I cast myself before Thee, Oh Heart King of Hearts. I do most humbly supplicate Thee to hear my prayers to receive my soul as thy spouse, to take upon you the case of my eternal salvation and watch over me at the hour of my death. Show Divine Jesus that thou hast a Heart of the best of Fathers, shelter me therin where naught is found but grace and salvation.
    Amen.
    Freda Mc Keown