Scoil: Bellurgan, Baile Sheinicín (uimhir rolla 16249)

Bellurgan, Co. Louth
S. Mac Duinnshléibhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    school. He was my grandfather and is now dead. He won first prize in a feis in Ardee. He got a silver medal which was first prize.
    Edward Dullaghan who is my uncle also a good dancer. he won first prize in a feis in Dundalk and also a first prize in a competition in Park Street Cinema. Lena Dullaghan obtained this story father whose name and address are; Mr P. Dullaghan, Jenkinstown, Dundalk.
  2. James Cunningham was a great runner. he lived Dawestown. My granfather whose name was Blarles Dullaghan was also a good runner. Both ran in a race in Priorland near Dundalk. When the shot went for them to start my grandfather fell. The other man ran on and won and my grandfather came second. My grandmother told me this name and address are; Mrs. White, Jenkinstown, Dundalk.
    Mrs White
    Seantuismitheoir