Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Inistíomáin (uimhir rolla 16359)

Ennistimon, Co. Clare
An tSiúr Teresita

My Own District.
    I'm living in the town of Ennistymon and it is a parish also and in the Barony of Corcumroe.There about 71 houses on either sides of where I livewhich is new Road.There are about eight old people over seventy in Ennistymon Miss Rabbit ,7 River View Ter, Ennistymon,Mr and Mrs Malone ,1 River View Ter .Mr Quealy ,Main St.Mr Murphy ,Glan Mr Murphy is the only one who can speak Irish,he give some of us folklore
    There is a falls but it is not big enoughto be mentioned in Geography.Ennistymon is built on a hollow and is very boggy.There are two woods one near the Falls Hotel and the other near the station.
    Nancy Egan
    Mr Egan