Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (uimhir rolla 7315)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    those dirty Bluebells" "In and out those dirty Bluebells" "In and out those dirty Bluebells I will be the master". She stops opposite some girl and taps her shoulders saying "tap rap rap upon your shoulders" "tap rap rap upon your shoulders" "tap rap rap upon your shoulders I will be the master". Then that girl catches the other girl and follows her in and out. They go to each girl in turn and the one that is left last is the "master" or the girl who goes in and out when they start again.
  2. All the players except one join hands in a big ring. Then the odd players calls out a fairly small number, such as "five". Then the big ring has to be broken up and the players form themselves into smaller rings with only four children in each ring, or whatever number was called. Of course there are two or
    Maisie Mac Mahon