Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (uimhir rolla 7315)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    "No because you're dirty you" Then they answer "Just as clean as you sir". The King says "Up and down the bannister" and she repeats it twice. Then she goes around the girls repeating it and brings each girl to her side, and what ever girl is the last to be brought over is the King for the next turn.
  2. Any number of children can play this game but one child is chosen to start the game. A ball is needed and the child holds the ball in her hands and when "one two three" is counted she throws the ball up and says "Oliver Twist cannot do this, what's the use in trying so, tip my to under it goes, Oliver, Oliver Twistie Oh. While she says these words she puts the ball under her feet and then throws it up
    Peggy Kelly