Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (uimhir rolla 7315)

Inis, Co. an Chláir
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

girls hold hands because they are two that must break off.
    When the children are going around they repeat a rhyme such as "Climb the mountains one, two, three, Climb the mountains one, two, three. Then the two big girls break off and they go backwards and meet and they hold hands again and repeat the rhyme again.
  2. Hickey is a game which any number of children may play. It could be played on the road or on a clean flag.
    Six squares must be made with chalk fairly big, and they must be marked, one, two, three, four, five and six. Each player must have a small piece of slate and put it at the edge and
    Maura O' Loughlin